2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

Class 6A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 10

You are reading: 2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

At Park Center High School

Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 12

At Stillwater High School

Rosemount 27, Centennial 0

Friday, Nov. 11

At Eden Prairie High School

Lakeville South 37, Stillwater 14

At Chanhassen High School

Maple Grove 24, East Ridge 17

Semifinal

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 17

Lakeville South vs. Maple Grove, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 18

Eden Prairievs. Rosemount, 7:30 p.m.

Championship

Friday, Dec. 2

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Seminfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Quarterfinal

Saturday, Nov. 12

At Woodbury High School

OT Mahtomedi 20, St. Thomas Academy 14,

At Maple Grove High School

Elk River 44, vs. Moorhead 20

At Prior Lake High School

Mankato West 20, Rochester Mayo 17

At Osseo High School

Rogers 34, Robbinsdale Armstrong 23

Semifinal

U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 18

Mahtomedi vs. Elk River, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Mankato West vs. Rogers, 7 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 3

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 10

You are reading: 2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

At Forest Lake High School

Simley 46, Chisago Lakes 14

At Blaine High School

Readmore : What channel is Rangers vs Ajax? Live stream, TV and kick-off details ahead of Champions League clash

Rocori 22, North Branch 12

At Lakeville South High School

Hutchinson 60, Stewartville 22

At Osseo High School

Zimmerman 51, Holy Angels 6

Semifinal

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 17

Simley vs. Rocori, 4 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 18

Hutchinson vs. Zimmerman, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Friday, Dec. 2

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 10

You are reading: 2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

At Hastings High School

Watertown-Mayer 34, Cannon Falls 30

At Elk River High School

New London-Spicer 18, Milaca 14

Saturday, Nov. 12

At Burnsville High School

Fairmont 49, St. Croix Lutheran 7

At Brainerd High School

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21, Esko 17

Semifinal

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 19

Fairmont vs. DGF, 2 p.m.

Watertown-Mayer vs. New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 3

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 10

You are reading: 2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

At St. Anthony High School

Jackson County Central 27, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

At St. Cloud Tech High School

Barnesville 21, Moose Lake/Willow River 0

At Rochester Mayo High School

Chatfield 35, Blue Earth Area 6

At Monticello High School

Eden Valley-Watkins 14, Sauk Centre 7

Semifinal

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 18

Jackson County Central vs. Barnesville, 9 a.m.

Chatfield vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, 11:30 a.m.

Championship

Friday, Dec. 2

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A

Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 11

At Crown College

Springfield 28, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6

At Brainerd High School

Deer River 26, Mahnomen-Waubun 14

At Jordan High School

Fillmore Central 18, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 16

At Alexandria High School

Minneota 35, Breckenridge 7

Semifinal

Saturday, Nov. 19

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Springfield vs. Deer River, 9 a.m.

Fillmore Central vs. Minneota, 11:30 a.m.

Championship

Friday, Dec. 2

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10:03 a.m.

Nine Man

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 10

You are reading: 2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

At Buffalo High School

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 37, Red Rock Central 0

At Macalester College High School

Spring Grove 40, Hancock 22

Friday, Nov. 11

At Moorhead High School

Mountain Iron-Buhl 42, Kittson County Central 28

At Grand Rapids High School

Fertile-Beltrami 22, Ogilvie 6

Semifinal

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 17

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, 10:30 a.m.

Spring Grove vs. Fertile-Beltrami, 1 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 3

Readmore : White Sox say La Russa will not return to dugout this season

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10:03 a.m.

Related Posts


This will close in 0 seconds